FRC Home

FRC Business:
- Staff directory
- Minutes
- By-Laws
- FAQs
- Coordination policy
- Application
- Repeater listings
- Database changes
- Newsletters
- CTCSS-NAC info
- CTCSS benefits
- Definitions
- Interference
- Bandplans
- FCC Rules
- Donate

Other Agencies
Interesting Links

 

Florida Repeater Council


Florida Repeater Council Directory


Staff

To communicate with a particular staff member, click the appropriate link below which will direct you to an on-line form.

To communicate with the President, Vice President, Secretary, Treasurer, Coordinator and all District Directors, click HERE.


PRESIDENT
Mike Fletcher, NI4M
PO Box 602
Brandon, FL 33509
813-628-4171
VICE PRESIDENT
Ralph Betts, W4ORL
1701 Lee Road #F10
Winter Park, FL 32789
321-445-1064

SECRETARY
Norman C. Scholer, K4GFD
436 Louie Dean Road
Chattahoochee, FL 32324
850-442-4071
TREASURER
Douglas Stewart, KI4NAD
1754 County Road 308
Crescent City, FL 32112
386-467-4002

DATABASE MANAGER, WEBMASTER, COORDINATOR
Dana G. Rodakis, K4LK 6280 Fairfield Avenue South St. Petersburg, FL 33707-2323 727-381-3344 (voice) 626-605-8380 (fax) email the Coordinator email the Database Manager

DIGITAL MODES REPRESENTATIVE
Barry M. Isbelle N2DB 1408 Chapel Ridge Dr. Ocoee, FL 34761 407-694-3148


Directors


DISTRICT #1 DIRECTORS
Mark Filla, KS4VT
20893 LaQuesta Court
Boca Raton, FL 33428-1234
561-479-0737

Joaquin A. Pidal, KZ4TI
1401 W 29th Street #A2
Hialeah, FL 33012
305-912-3721
email our District 1 Director(s)
DISTRICT #3 DIRECTOR
Steve Lowman, N4SGL
672 NE Owls Nest Court
Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
772-343-0865
email our District 3 Director(s)
DISTRICT #4 DIRECTOR
Mike Fletcher, NI4M
PO Box 602
Brandon, FL 33509
813-628-4171
email our District 4 Director(s)
DISTRICT #5 DIRECTORS
Ralph Betts, W4ORL
1701 Lee Road #F10
Winter Park, FL 32789
321-445-1064

James Deuel, N0XIA
3900 Mockingbird Lane
Orlando, FL 32803
email our District 5 Director(s)
DISTRICT #6 DIRECTOR
Mike Gonzalez, N2FSU
653 Crabtree Court
Lehigh Acres, 33974
239-691-6252
email our District 6 Director(s)
DISTRICT #7 DIRECTOR
Douglas Stewart, KI4NAD
1754 County Road 308
Crescent City, FL 32112
386-467-4002
email our District 7 Director(s)
DISTRICT #8 DIRECTOR
Norman C. Scholer, K4GFD
436 Louie Dean Road
Chattahoochee, FL 32324
850-442-4071
email our District 8 Director(s)


Districts


DISTRICT 1 Dade, Monroe, Broward, Palm Beach
DISTRICT 3 Brevard, Indian River, Okeechobee, St. Lucie, Martin
DISTRICT 4 DeSoto, Hardee, Hernando, Hillsborough, Manatee, Pasco, Pinellas, Polk
DISTRICT 5 Lake, Orange, Osceola, Seminole, Sumter, Volusia
DISTRICT 6 Charlotte. Collier, Glades, Hendry, Highlands, Lee, Sarasota
DISTRICT 7 Alachua, Baker, Bradford, Citrus, Clay, Columbia, Dixie, Duval, Flagler, Gilchrist, Hamilton, Lafayette, Levy, Marion, Nassau, Putnam, St. Johns, Suwannee, Union
DISTRICT 8 Bay, Calhoun, Escambia, Franklin, Gadsden, Gulf, Holmes, Jackson, Jefferson, Leon, Liberty, Madison, Okaloosa, Santa Rosa, Taylor, Wakulla, Walton, Washington

Click HERE for a map of Florida which includes Counties and District numbers.